1 lb. Raw Kokum Butter CHUNKS JAR 100% Pure Natural uNREFINED Cold Pressed Skin Care Moisturizer
What is Mancoshea?
New – All in One
Mancoshea is a blend of Cocoa, Mango, and Raw Shea Butter.
They are blended into a rich solid texture with a fantastic cocoa butter scent.
(This butter is not whipped nor has a soft texture to it. It has a firm texture).
Cut a small piece, then rub it into the palm of your hands.
Raw SHEA BUTTER – helps heal scars, burns, bruises, and stretch marks prevention during pregnancy – Eczema – Reduce blemishes and scarring.
Shea Butter prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes.
COCOA BUTTER – All-Natural Skin Moisturizer with Intensive Healing Properties: To smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin.
MANGO BUTTER -Extra emollience for body butter, lotions, creams, hair products, soap making, and DIY Recipes.
One solid piece.
50% Unrefined African Shea Nut Butter,
25% Natural Cocoa Butter
25% Mango Kernel Seed Butter.
NO Animal Testing, Alcoholic Fragrances, Synthetic Chemicals, Sulfates, or Para-bans.
All-Natural Vegan-Product of Ghana, USA, and India.
African Shea Butter Origin: Ghana
Cocoa Butter Origin: Ecuador
Mango Butter Origin: India
We also carry African Black Soap.
African Black Soap helps lessen, treat, and clear their acne and eliminates their blackheads, psoriasis, and eczema.
Antibacterial action may help control acne and eczema, while shea butter, cocoa, and coconut oil could help to moisturize and soothe psoriasis and eczema.
AROMA DEPOTS AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER IS IMPORTED DIRECTLY FROM AFRICA
Raw Kokum Butter
Botanical Name: Garcinia indica
Pure – Raw – Organic
Premium Grade A
Raw – Unrefined Kokum Butter
2 lbs. / 32 oz.
Packaged In a Food Jar
Please Note: Depending on the location or weather where this butter is going you might receive it in a liquid form.
Kokum butter is naturally produced from the kokum tree’s (Garcinia Indica) fruit seeds. It is commonly used in Cocoa Butter as an ingredient for several different cosmetics. The density of this butter holds ingredients together to create a better and stiffer product. Kokum butter is known for its smooth, dense texture, which is suitable for cosmetic and toiletry applications.
Some of the traditionally known benefits of kokum butter are:
Promotes skin elasticity
It helps prevents drying of the skin & restores damaged skin
Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells
Non-pore clogging (non-comedogenic)
It helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands, and soles of feet
Helps stabilize emulsions
High oxidative stability
Ingredient for stiffening DIY soaps and creams
Great for Stimulating the scalp for healthy hair growth
In cosmetics, body butter, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers,
hair care products, toiletries & pharmaceutical industry as creams,
skin tonic, lotion, acne products, balms, shaving creams & bar soaps.
Use from 3% to 100%
Recommended Usage Percentage:
Lotions & Creams: 1-3%
Bar Soaps: 2-5%
Hair Conditioners: 1-3%
Common Uses: body, hair, feet, hands, skin, face, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks, acne, skincare, rashes, toner, dry skin, itchy scalp, itchy skin, Skin Hydrating, Sensitive Skin.
We also carry African Black Soap in Liquid, Paste, Powder, or Soap Bar.
|Sun Protection Factor (SPF)||
Alcohol-Free, All Natural Ingredients, Animal Cruelty-Free, Colorant-Free
Arms, Decollete, Eyes, Face, Feet, Full Body, Hands, Head, Legs, Lips
Daily Use, Day Treatment, Massager, Night Treatment
All Skin Types