1 lb. Raw Unrefined Butter Bags Ideal Moisturizer for Hair and Skin 100% Pure & Natural

$10.95$16.95

We also carry African Black Soap.

African Black Soap helps lessen, treat, and clear their acne and eliminates their blackheads, psoriasis, and eczema.
Antibacterial action may help control acne and eczema, while shea butter, cocoa, and coconut oil could help to moisturize and soothe psoriasis and eczema.

  • Raw African Shea Butter Ivory (BAG)Raw African Shea Butter Ivory (BAG)Raw African Shea Butter Yellow (Bag)Raw African Shea Butter Yellow (Bag)Raw Cocoa Butter (Bag)Raw Cocoa Butter (Bag)Raw Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag)Raw Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag)Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter (Bag)Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter (Bag)Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag)Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag)Raw Kokum Butter (Bag)Raw Kokum Butter (Bag)Raw Mancoshea Butter (Bag)Raw Mancoshea Butter (Bag)Raw Mango Butter (Bag)Raw Mango Butter (Bag)
    Clear
Compare

Description

AROMA DEPOTS AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER IS IMPORTED DIRECTLY FROM AFRICA

Bag —- Packed in a food-grade plastic bag
During the summertime, Butters or Wafers will melt during transit.
We can’t avoid wafers or chunks arriving in one solid piece if it is shipped to a hot state.
Note: Depending on the location or weather where this cocoa butter is going, you might receive it in a liquid form.
Place the container in the refrigerator for about 30 minutes until the butter turns back into its structure.

African Shea Butter

Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the Shea (Karite) tree’s fruit, which is naturally rich in vitamins A, E, and F.

Aroma Depot Shea Butter is 100% Unrefined with an oily, nutty, smoky scent.

DO NOT ORDER if you’re looking for odor-free shea butter.

Completely normal to see small amounts of impurities and sediment (bits of plant fiber and husk).

Raw shea butter helps heal scars, burns, bruises, and stretch marks prevention during pregnancy / Eczema, / Reduces blemishes and scarring.

Shea Butter prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes.

Skin Smoothing: Shea butter aids in the skin’s natural collagen production and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic, and linolenic acids that protect and nourish the skin to prevent drying. Many people report skin softening and strengthening with long-term use and wrinkle reduction.

Moisturizing: The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing for the skin.

It is often used to remedy dry skin and help protect its natural oils. Reduces Inflammation.

Common Uses body, hair, feet, hands, skin, face, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks, acne, skincare, rashes, toner, dry skin, itchy scalp, itchy skin, Skin Hydrating, Sensitive Skin.

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii

IMPORTED From Ghana
Pure Organic
Premium Grade A

Raw Cocoa Butter or Wafers

1” Wafers – All-Natural Skin Moisturizer with Intensive Healing Properties: is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin.
Skin Nourishing and Moisturizing for Dry, Cracked Skin and protects against UV radiation.
An essential ingredient in homemade chocolate, Cacao Butter is also great in baked goods, warm drinks, and raw treats.
Extra emollience for body butter, lotions, creams, hair products, soap making, and DIY Recipes. Preservatives; Vegan & Gluten-Free
Highest Quality – 100% Money Back Guarantee. Non-GMO
Cocoa Butter, also called Cacao Butter, is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (cocoa beans) and is used to add flavor, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams. Cocoa Butter has been called the ultimate moisturizer and has been used to keep skin soft and supple for centuries.
Deodorize Cocoa Butter: White in color without a chocolate scent.
Smell: Natural rich chocolate aroma
Color: Off-White to Golden. ‘s
Smell: Natural rich chocolate aroma
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: Stored in a cool dark place.
Shelf life: 2-5 years when stored properly.
Melts: At approximately 90 degrees Fahrenheit (35 degrees Celsius)
Please Note: The cocoa butter may naturally feel hard and dry at room temperature.

Common Uses: body, hair, feet, hands, skin, face, eczema, psoriasis, stretch marks, acne, skincare, rashes, toner, dry skin, itchy scalp, itchy skin, Skin Hydrating, Sensitive Skin.

Raw Kokum Butter

Kokum butter, by nature, is a dry and flaky butter.
This dry and flaky appearance causes many to think that the butter has gone wrong, but this is a natural characteristic of Kokum butter.
Please note: Packed in a polybag with chunks and solids and trim pieces.
If the butter gets stuck on the bag, please leave it in a refrigerator till the butter gets chilled and becomes firm & solidified.
In this way, you can get the butter out from the bag nice and clean
Botanical Name: Garcinia Indica
Kokum butter is naturally produced from the kokum tree s (Garcinia indica) fruit seeds. They are commonly used in Cocoa Butter as an ingredient for several different cosmetics. The density of this butter holds components together to create a better and stiffer product.
Kokum butter is known for its smooth, dense texture, which is suitable for cosmetic and toiletry applications. Some of the traditionally known benefits of kokum butter are as follows:
Promotes skin elasticity
It helps prevents drying of the skin & restores damaged skin
Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells
Non-pore clogging (non-comedogenic)
It helps heal ulcers and fissures of the lips, hands, and soles of feet.
Helps stabilize emulsions.
High oxidative stability.
Ingredient for stiffening DIY soaps and creams
Great for Stimulating the scalp for healthy hair growth

Suggested Uses:
In cosmetics, body butter, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers,
hair care products, toiletries & pharmaceutical industry as creams,
skin tonic, lotion, acne products, balms, shaving creams & bar soaps.
Use from 3% to 100%
Recommended Usage Percentage:
Lotions & Creams: 1-3%
Balms: 5-100%
Bar Soaps: 2-5%
Hair Conditioners: 1-3%

What is Mancoshea Butter

 

New – All in One

Mancoshea is a blend of Cocoa, Mango, and Raw Shea Butter.

They are blended into a rich solid texture with a fantastic cocoa butter scent.

(This butter is not whipped nor has a soft texture to it. It has a firm texture).

Cut a small piece, then rub it into the palm of your hands.

 

Raw SHEA BUTTER – helps heal scars, burns, bruises, and stretch marks prevention during pregnancy – Eczema – Reduce blemishes and scarring.

Shea Butter prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes.

COCOA BUTTER – All-Natural Skin Moisturizer with Intensive Healing Properties: To smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin.

MANGO BUTTER -Extra emollience for body butter, lotions, creams, hair products, soap making, and DIY Recipes.

One solid piece.

50% Unrefined African Shea Nut Butter,

25% Natural Cocoa Butter

25% Mango Kernel Seed Butter.

NO Animal Testing, Alcoholic Fragrances, Synthetic Chemicals, Sulfates, or Para-bans.

All-Natural Vegan-Product of Ghana, USA, and India.

African Shea Butter Origin: Ghana

Cocoa Butter Origin: Ecuador

Mango Butter Origin: India

Raw Mango Butter

Botanical Name: Mangifera indica

HIGHEST QUALITY
Grade A COLD-PRESSED

Cut into small and large chunks.
Most of the time is a one-piece, solid piece.
All deli containers are sold by volume.

As with most natural fruits, the seed has just as many benefits as the flesh.

The mango seed can be formed into a powder, oil, or butter, depending on how it’s processed. Typically, the butter is cold-pressed from the roots and is said to be similar to cocoa and shea butter in that it’s moisturizing without being greasy.

The mango comes from a tropical fruit tree (the Mangifera) native to South Asia. However, the trees are cultivated in many locations for their fruits, including India, China, Brazil, and Mexico. They grow 130 feet tall with evergreen leaves and small white flowers. The fruit ripens in the summertime and is usually a variety of white-yellow-orange colors with a single flat pit that houses a single seed.

Beyond being a fantastic skincare ingredient, mango butter is sometimes used in cooking as an alternative to regular butter and baking recipes.

Promotes collagen production: Because it’s rich in vitamin C, mango butter can help encourage collagen production, which helps give skin its shape and strength. Adequate collagen promotes a firmer appearance on the skin, reducing the look of sagging and bagging.

Natural source of vitamin A: Vitamin A is a natural ingredient that encourages healthy cell production and turnover. Since mango butter is a natural source of vitamin A, it stimulates the cells responsible for keeping skin firm, reducing fine lines and wrinkles, and increasing skin’s overall youthful look.

Fades scars: Stretch marks, acne scars, and other old scars become more pliable and less noticeable when exposed to all the goodies in mango butter—moisturizers, antioxidants, anti-inflammatories, and skin regenerators.

Treats dry skin: Dry patches, flakiness, Eczema, dermatitis flare-ups, and even psoriasis can benefit from daily mango butter, which works profoundly moisturizing and repairing damaged skin. Oh, and don’t forget your lips—mango butter works great as a lip balm.

Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles: Mango butter provides a more lasting moisturization, which can help prevent the formation of fine lines and creases down the line. It also helps reduce the degeneration of skin cells, preventing that damaging process that leads to wrinkles in the first place.

Protects from sun damage: Remember that ability to protect from radiation mentioned above? A great perk with mango butter—when you apply it to your skin, you carry around an extra bit of protection from sun damage. It doesn’t mean you shouldn’t wear sun protection.

Soothes a sunburn: Yep, you can use it before and after sun exposure, as mango butter helps soothe and heal sunburned skin.

Calms insect bites and poison ivy: If you got bitten or were exposed to poison ivy on your last outing, reach for your mango butter. Its anti-allergy properties can help calm the itching and stinging so your skin can relax.

Treats minor wounds: If you’ve got scrapes, cracks, or other minor wounds, mango butter can help them heal faster.

Unlike additional butter like shea butter and cocoa butter, mango butter has a wound-healing quality.

All this, yet mango butter is gentle on the skin and perfectly suitable for sensitive skin. We suggest you give it a try—and don’t forget that your eyes will love our anti-aging eye cream!

Additional information

Weight N/A
Butters

Raw African Shea Butter Ivory (BAG), Raw African Shea Butter Yellow (Bag), Raw Cocoa Butter (Bag), Raw Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag), Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter (Bag), Raw Deodorized Cocoa Butter Wafer (Bag), Raw Kokum Butter (Bag), Raw Mancoshea Butter (Bag), Raw Mango Butter (Bag)

Size

1 Lb / 16 oz.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1 lb. Raw Unrefined Butter Bags Ideal Moisturizer for Hair and Skin 100% Pure & Natural”

Your email address will not be published.